0
0
0

0.00 грн.

Checkout

Netis PE6310 8-ports РоЕ switch

Reviews:
(0)
  • Brands Netis
  • Product Code: 00246
  • Availability: Out Of Stock
4 860.00 грн.
Found cheaper?

The 8FE+2 Combo-Port Gigabit Ethernet SNMP PoE Switch PE6310 provides a great selection for expanding your home or office network. it is fully complies with IEEE802.3/802.3u/802.3z Ethernet standards. It provides 8 10/100Mbps RJ45 Ports and 2 Combo 10/100/1000Mbps SFP Slots. All the 8 10/100Mbps RJ45 ports support Power over Ethernet(PoE) function and it can automatically detect and supply power with the IEEE 802.3at/af compliant Powered Devices (PDs), like PoE APs, IP Phones,IP cameras, etc. It also provides powerful management functions, including 802.1p (QoS), DiffServ(QoS), IGMP Snooping, 802.1w (Rapid Spanning Tree), Link Aggregation, 802.1q (VLANs), 802.1x and more. It's a perfect way to extend your network structure.


8* 10/100 Mbps Ethernet ports, 2*10/100/1000 Mbps Ethernet ports supporting both copper and SFP connections

Complies with IEEE 802.3at/af standards

Supports PoE power up to 30W for each PoE port, 140W for all PoE ports

Supports PoE IEEE 802.3at/af compliant Powered Device (PD)

Intelligent PowerManagement, Support configuration port power priority

The warning lamp of MAX Power

5.6Gbps switching fabric capacity

Broadcast storm control

Support multiple VLANs

Supports Spanning Tree Protocol

Supports Link Aggregation( IEEE 802.3ad ) for 8 groups of link aggregators with up to 8 ports per-group

Port isolation function to enhance port security

Supports IGMP snooping v1 and v2 and v3

Supports Multicast VLAN Registration

Supports powerful security functions like ACL, dynamic ARP inspection and more

Supports SNMP v1, v2c, and v3 switch management

SupportsWEB/CLI managed modes

Characteristic
Hardware
Interface8 * 10/100Mbps Fast Ethernet ports, with PoE function
2 * 10/100/1000Mbps TP and SFP shared combo interfaces, SFP(Mini-GBIC) supports1000 Full mode
LEDPWR, SYS, LINK/ACT,LINK,PoE,MAX
Power Supply100-240 V AC/50-60Hz
PoE Power140Watts (max. with PD connected)
Cabling Type10BASE-T:UTP Cat.3 or up
100 BASE-TX:UTP Cat.5 or up
1000Base-TX: UTP Cat.5 or up
Single-mode or Multi-mode fiber (with SFP connect) for fiber port
Dimensions (L xW x H )440x 200x 44 mm
Software
StandardIEEE 802.3 10Base-T, IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX,
IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T, , IEEE 802.3x,
IEEE 802.3ad,IEEE802.3z
IEEE802.3at, IEEE802.3af
IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1d, IEEE 802.1w,
IEEE 802.1s
Switching Fabric Capacity5.6 Gbps
MAC Address Table8K, auto-learning & auto-aging
Transmission MethodStore and Forward
Packet Buffer Memory4.1 Mbits
Link AggregationCisco ether-Channel (Static Trunk)
IEEE 802.3ad LACP (Link Aggregation Control Protocol)
Up to8 Trunk groups
Up to 8 ports per trunk group
Spanning Tree Protocol (STP)STP, IEEE 802.1D (Classic Spanning Tree Protocol)
RSTP, IEEE 802.1w (Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol)
MSTP, IEEE 802.1s (Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol, spanning tree by VLAN)
Loopback detection
MulticastIGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3
Multicast VLAN Registration (MVR)
VLANIEEE 802.1Q Tag-based VLAN
Up to 4K VLANs groups, out of 4049 VLAN IDs
Q-in-Q tunneling
GVRP protocol for VLAN Management
Flow ControlIEEE 802.3x PAUSE frame Flow Control, Full-Duplex mode
Back-Pressure Flow Control, Half-Duplex mode
Quality of Service (QoS)8 priority queues
Strict priority(SP), Weighted Round Robin(WRR), SP+WRR CoS policies
Traffic-policing policies 
DHCPDHCP Snooping
DHCP Relay
DHCP option 82
SecurityIEEE 802.1x Port-Based / MAC-Based Authentication
RADIUS / TACACS+ users access authentication
Access Control List(ACL)
Dynamic ARP inspection
MAC Binding
Broadcast Storm Control
ManagementConsole/ Telnet Command Line Interface
Web
SNMP v1/v2c/v3,
SSH v1/v2
OthersPort mirroring
flow mirroring
LLDP(Link Layer Discovery Protocol)
DLDP (Device Link Detection Protocol)
Egress and Ingress Bandwidth Control
Others
CertificationFCC, CE 
EnvironmentOperating Temperature: 0℃~40℃
Storage Temperature: -40℃~70℃
Operating Humidity: 10%~90%RH non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~90%RH non-condensing
Package1 *PE6310
1 * Power Cord
1 * RS232 Console Cable
2 * Rackmount Brackets and the Fittings
1 * Quick Installation Guide
Reviews (0)

There are no reviews for this product.